Exclusive frontline sea apartment with 5 bedrooms and terrace in Mallorca

Ref. 3483 235 m2 5 3 1
sale: 1,495,000 

This spacious and bright apartment in Mallorca is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, generous living areas and a prime location. With 235 m² built area, the property stands out for its functional layout, elegant interiors and abundant natural light, making it ideal for families or as a real estate investment in Mallorca.

The apartment features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 fully equipped bathrooms. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and built-in wardrobes, providing privacy and comfort. The remaining bedrooms are versatile and perfect for family living, guests or a home office.

The large living and dining area benefits from a west-facing orientation and large windows that flood the property with natural light while offering open city views. The terrace and balcony create the perfect outdoor space for relaxing and enjoying Mallorca’s pleasant climate. The fully equipped kitchen combines practicality with generous space.

The property is in excellent condition and ready to move into. Additional features include individual natural gas heating, elevator access and a private garage space included in the price, a valuable advantage in one of Mallorca’s most desirable areas.

The location offers excellent connections and proximity to schools, shops, restaurants, leisure areas and public transport. A perfect property for enjoying comfortable and spacious living in Mallorca.

Rental index

Sale Price 1,495,000 €
Price/m² 6,362
Constructed area 235 m2
Usable floor space 210 m2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Garages 1